logo baseline

SFP 1G SX Multimode

21,60 TTC

Info
This Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 500m transmission distance with MMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Description

Product Features

 

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 500m on 50/125um MMF
    300m on 62.5/125?m MMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <800mW
  • Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
  •  SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

 

Applications

 

  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1x Fibre Channel

 

Regulatory Compliance

 

  • ESD to the Electrical PINs: compatible with MIL-STD-883 Method 3015
  • ESD to the Duplex LC Receptacle: compatible with IEC 61000-4-2
  • Immunity compatible with IEC 61000-4-3
  • EMI compatible with FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B) VCCI Class B
  • Laser Eye Safety compatible with FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN (IEC)
    60825-1,2
  • RoHS compliant with 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC

 

Product Selection

 

Part Number

Operating temperature

DDMI

MFS85CXL05

Commercial

No

MFS83CDL05

Commercial

Yes

MFS85IXL05

Industrial

No

MFS851L05

Industrial

Yes

Avis

Il n’y a pas encore d’avis.

Seuls les clients connectés ayant acheté ce produit ont la possibilité de laisser un avis.

Questions et Réponses

Vous n'êtes pas connecté